Teaching Faculty

Dr. N Y. Tasgaonkar Institute Of medical Sciences, Diksal

Anatomy
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Umraji Narshinhacharya Professor
2 Dr. Avinash  Shevale Associate Professor
3 Dr. Jyotipraksh Pani Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Rahul Kharate
5 Dr. Shishir Kamble Tutor
6 Dr. Sandip Kumavat
7 Dr. Sudhakar Bhot
8 Dr. Ashok Rasalkar
Biochemistry
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Vinay Patke Professor
2 Dr. Jyoti Sawant Associate Professor
3 Ms. Pranali Shinde Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Shimi Kumar
5 Ms. Aarti More Tutor
6 Dr. Rita Chavan
7 Dr. Ajay Singh
8 Dr. Dhananjay Parihar
Physiology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Ashwini Gargate Professor
2 Dr. Sachin Patel Associate Professor
3 Dr. Sameer Dhanumali Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Manjiri Dubey
5 Dr. Bajrang Kharat Tutor
6 Dr. Madhuri Bhaskar
7 Dr. Manohar Bhaskar
Pharmacology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Associate Professor Dr. Vijay Baghel
2 Tutor Dr. Mumtaz Ahmad Khan
Pathology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Dhaneshwar Lanjewar Professor
2 Associate Professor
3 Dr. Amol Wahane Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Abhay More Tutor
5 Dr. Shrinivas Borkar
Microbiology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Professor
2 Associate Professor
3 Dr. Chaitali Kangune Tutor
Forensic Medicine
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Bhimrao Brahmane Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Apurva Lachke Tutor
Community Medicine
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Rahul Dandekar Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Satyashil Ingle Tutor
General Medicine
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. L T Rawat (Prof.) Professor
2 Dr. Mahavir Patil
3 Dr. Umesh Teltumbade Associate Professor
4
5 Dr. Snehlata Vatkar Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Vikas Kamble
7 Dr. Mohmmad Saddat
8 Dr. Abhijit Pancholi Senior Resident
9 Dr. Santosh Dwivedi
10 Dr. Prashant Gaikwad
11 Dr. Shashimant Chavan Junior Resident
12 Dr. Aviraj Patil
13 Dr. Satyanand Chitte
14 Dr. Nilesh Bawge
15 Dr. Kunal Kale
16 Dr. Dhanashree Janbhale
Paediatrics
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Pundlik Pol Associate Professor
2 Dr. Anand Rankhambe Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Vighnevijay Kumar Senior Resident
4 Dr. Mansi Pote
5 Dr. Mohomad Kafeel Junior Resident
6 Dr. Simul Shah
Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Nilesh Chinchkar Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Vaibhav Kawade Senior Resident
3 Dr. Moshish Shaikh Junior Resident
Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Shweta Singh Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Dnyaneshwar Sonawane Senior Resident
3 Dr. Manojkumar Patil Junior Resident
Psychiatry
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr Bhushan Patil Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Madhavi Kshirsagar Senior Resident
3 Dr. Suraj Singh Junior Resident
General Surgery
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Sankarasan Pani Professor
2 Dr. Bhakti Sarang Associate Professor
3 Dr. Sanish Shrinagrpure
4 Dr. S. Chakraboti Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Jitendra Morankar
6 Dr. Ganesh Shinde
7 Dr. Sushil Dubey Senior Resident
8 Dr. Shwetali Ahire
9 Dr. Bhaskar Bhagoji
10 Dr. Sandip Shinde Junior Resident
11 Dr. Darshan Jadhav
12 Dr. Swapnil Shinde
13 Dr. Rohan Jadhav
14 Dr. Rohankumar Sadar
15 Dr. Kshitij Badade
16 Dr. Nitish Malusare
Orthopedics
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Pravin Padalkar Professor
2 Associate Professor
3 Dr. Mohan Murade Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Nilesh Meshram Senior Resident
5 Dr. Saurabh Tanwar
6 Dr. Milind Godase Junior Resident
7 Dr. Jagannath Honmane
Otto-Rhino Laryngology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Rachna Tiwari Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Girish Kulkarni Senior Resident
3 Dr. Ankush Kogade Junior Resident
Opthamology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Rajiv Brahmane Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Nilam Sadhwani Senior Resident
3 Dr. Balaji More Junior Resident
Dentistry
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Hemant Baonerkar Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Vrushali Bhoir
3 Dr. Amit Birhani
Anesthesiology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Sucheta Bhowate (Meshram) Associate Professor
2 Dr. Pandurang Jadhav
3 Dr. Vimal Jain Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Abhijit Waychar
5 Dr. Madhuri Gunjal Senior Resident
6 Dr. Vikrant Pawar
7 Dr. Nikhil Deo Junior Resident
8 Dr. Abdunnoor Patankar
Radio-Diagnosis
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Ranjana Valvi Associate Professor
2 Dr. NaveenKumar Gupta Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Ravikumar Chavan Senior resident
4 Dr. Pratik Joshi
Obstestrics & Gynaecology
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Suhas Deshpande Professor
2 Dr. Kalpana Davne Associate Professor
3 Dr. Preeti Deshpande
4 Dr. Preeti Mishra Assistant Professor
5
6 Dr. Namrta Kulkarni Senior Resident
7 Dr. Imran Khan
8 Dr. Suhas kadam
9 Dr. Bhagyashree Badade Junior Resident
10 Dr. Pratik  Thakwani
11 Dr. Aanand Ashtekar
12 Dr. Akshay Narawad
RHRC
Sr.No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Sharad Sonavane CMO
2 Dr. Sanjay Patvardhan
3 Dr. Deepak Ranvir
4